Registration

Limited to 80 Riders
Open registration from November 13th, 2018 to October 1st, 2019. Cost $1266 USD

Promote the culture and festivities in Oaxaca City while we all make a bike party filling it with an authentic Mexican experience

What is included:

  • A 4-day full marked course through different communities of the Sierra Norte of Oaxaca, México.
  • A full daily description of the race and daily riders meeting.
  • Timing chip Sport Ident.
  • Land Transportation and bike shuttles starting October 30 - November 03.
  • 4 Nights of lodging during the race.
  • Night of lodging in Oaxaca City.
  • 4 breakfasts.
  • 4 lunches.
  • 4 Dinners.
  • Snacks and aid stations during the race.
  • Beer and hydration kit at base camps and after party.
  • Medical Assistance.
  • Mechanical Assistance.
  • Conmemorative Jersey.

Recommended Packing list:

  • Warm clothes
  • Warm jacket, hat and gloves
  • Rain coat
  • Warm sleeping bag
  • Full suspension bike
  • Spare derailleur hangers
  • 2 spare tubes
  • 1 spare tires
  • 2 brake pads
  • Sealing bottle
  • Multi Tool
  • Hydration backpack
  • Sunblock and personal ítems
  • First aid kit
  • *optional full face helmet

CANCELLATION POLICY:

The register is non transferable
Standard entry fee: 75% refund before 1st June 2019.
After 1st June 2019 is a NO refund policy Without exception


Note: Some travel security companies cover and refund the register as long as the rider is not capable to participate, therefore we recommend you to buy that kind d of travel security

⁠⁠Entry list

Name Category Nationality Flag
ARGEL BECERRA Open 40 Mexican
ERIC CHEEVER Open American
SEBASTIEN BREUGNOT Open 40 French
MATT PATTERSON Open 40 American
JAIME VASQUEZ Open 40 Panamanian
DOMINIQUE DROZDZ Open 40 French
THAD QUINN Open American
MICHAEL PREISS Open 40 American
SCOTT VOGELMANN Open American
NINA BAUM Woman American
JOHANN GROGNUX Open 40 French
GREG JAKUBEK Open American
JORDAN LOGAN Open 40 American
COLIN MCKERNAN Open 40 American
JACK BAUM Open American
CURTIS MILLER Open 40 American
AARON MOFFETT Open American
JOE LARSON Open 40 American
TRAVIS THROWER Open American
ARIEL LINDSLEY Pro men American
DYLAN CARNEY Open American
ADAM CRANE Open American
TUCKER BRAUND Pro men Canadian
FILIPE CALDEIRA Open Portugal
ROBERTO CHAVES Open Portugal
MICHAEL BOEHM Open German
ROB DREW Open 40 American
FLORIAN KLEIN Open German
CHRIS SHALBOT Pro men American
EVAN POWELL Pro men Canadian
ERIC PIRTLE Open 40 American
DARRIN SEEDS Pro men American
STEPHAN SPROLL Open German
JESSE MELAMED Pro men Canadian
CATHERINE JAFFEE Woman American
YUKY GONZALEZ Open 40 Mexican
KYLE YOUNG Open 40 American
GEOFF FROH Open 40 American
ADAM CRAIG Pro men American
SAGE CATTABRIGA-ALOSA Pro men American
MATTHEW SLAVEN Pro men American
ARMANDO GARCIA PEREZ Open Mexicana